Other Sites

« Mahna Mahna Confessions | Main | Ingradiohead »

Comments

bridgette

you definitely have the coolest life. :)

i admit to flipping through the channels last friday and saw tyra...and watched it for 20 minutes looking for you. i have never ever seen her show, but I have to say-i don't ever want to again. LOL except when you are on, of course. :)

candice

Ummm...hello? I know someone who has a huge 6x8 scraping room filled with supplies and I also know that she owns Penelope and Becoming Jane! Seriously you should come over!
And oh Tyra, I still laugh that we have been there. How great is that for the have you ever game?
And yes, I'm so excited to wait outside for Lauren like a 12 year old!!!

Anne

First of all, thank you so much for all of your great tips about living in New York. I'm sorry I never got back to you even to say thanks (I'm so lazy sometimes!) That all has been put on hold, but it's good to know i've got an inside source.

I love that you love James, he's my favorite too! When I saw Penelope, I did nothing but stare at his lips and imagined kissing them. So yummy!

Is it bad that I am completely obsessed with RW: Brooklyn? And that Chet, I just think he's the cutest thing.

I love your big city life!

kris

dude.
u rawk. seriously. Someday we totally need to hang.
Chet goes to ur church - have u talked to him?
I always say i'm not gonna get into the new real world.........then i do. dang.
i have been trying to go to magnolia for every freaking trip to ny in the past couple years..determined to make it in the spring. Have u been?

kris

whups realized that linked to my flickr.

Angie Lucas

Sarah, you DO have the coolest life. I just had to leave a lil comment to tell you that you inspired me to buy an Ingrid Michaelson album, and I thank you for it. Also, I too have a crush on James McAvoy (I've decided it's okay to lust since I'm only 3 years older than him), 30Rock, and more than half of the bands you've seen in person. Cool.

Janssen

Holy crap, she looks WAY different blond.

The comments to this entry are closed.

My Photo

Twitter Updates

    follow me on Twitter

    January 2010

    Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
              1 2
    3 4 5 6 7 8 9
    10 11 12 13 14 15 16
    17 18 19 20 21 22 23
    24 25 26 27 28 29 30
    31            

    Blog powered by Typepad